Administrative and Technical Staff

Teaching Support

Name Title Extension Email Room
Ms. Tamie KONSTAS Communication Tutor 8536 eetamie 2395
Ms. Tania LEIGH WILMSHURST Communication Tutor 8536 eetania 2395
Dr. Mang Yee CHANG Teaching Associate 8597 eechang 2395
Mr. Ricky Yiu Kee CHOI Teaching Associate 8844 eericky 2395
Mr. Raymundo Saijong TANG TANG Teaching Associate 8527 eeraytan 2395
Mr. Fox Chi Hang WU Teaching Associate 7037 eefox 2395
Ms. Cupid CHOW Instructional Assistant 8564 eecupid 2395
Dr. Yimeng TANG Instructional Assistant 3469 2746 eetangy 2395
Dr. Xuning ZHANG Instructional Assistant 3469 2281 eexuning 2395

 

Administration

Name Title Extension Email Room
Ms. Tammy M C TAI Manager (Administration) 8525 egtammy 2457
Dr. Fion S Y YEUNG Manager (State Key Laboratory) 3469 2250 eefion CYT4009
Ms. Priscilla Y P CHAN Assistant Manager (Outreach and Development) 7033 eepchanyp 2457
Ms. Julia S Y LAI Assistant Manager (Academic Programs) 7038 eejulialai 2457
Miss Vicky Y H YUEN Assistant Manager (Administration)* 8521 eevicky 2457
Miss Avy W K MAN Secretary 7032 eeavy 2457
Ms. Jun Y H LI Officer (Administration) 7034 eejunli 2457
Miss Agnes L Y WONG Officer (Administration) 7040 eeagnes 2457
Ms. Alisa Y W WONG Officer (Administration) 7036 eealisa 2457
Miss Casey M Y SIU Project Coordinator 3469 2537 eecaseysiu 2457
Ms. Foner S F CHAN Assistant Officer (Administration) 7087 eefoner 2457
Ms. Joey M Y ON Assistant Officer (Administration) 7048 eejoeyon 2457
Ms. Iris Y F TING Assistant Officer (Administration)* 8512 eeiris 2457
Ms. Rita S F WONG Assistant Officer (Administration) 8511 eerita 2457
Ms. Venus C Y PANG Assistant Officer (Administration)# 5715 eevenus 2457
Ms. Florence K Y FUNG Assistant Officer 3381 eeflorence 3609
Ms. Doris Y F CHEUK Office Support Assistant 7035 eedorischeuk 2457

* Computer Engineering Program (CPEG)
# State Key Laboratory of Advanced Displays and Optoelectronics Technologies (ADT)

 

Information Technology

Name Title Extension Email Room
Mr. Nelvin C Y LAW IT Manager 7069 nelvin.law 2518
Mr. John C O LAW Assistant IT Manager 6003 eejohn 2518
Mr. Kenny K H PANG Technical Officer 8520 eekhpang 2518
Mr. Jacob K Y LAI Assistant Officer (IT Support) 8531 eejacob 2518

 

Laboratories

Name Title Extension Email Room
Mr. Kin Ming FUNG Manager (Laboratories) 8515 eekmfung 3130
Mr. Tsz Fai KWOK IC Design Manager 3469 2587 eepaulux CYT3011
Mr. Jacob Y L HO Senior Technical Officer 3469 2261 eejho 3130
Mr. Sam C W LAI Senior Technical Officer 3469 2280 eecwlai 3130
Mr. Bruce S L LEE Senior Technical Officer 7084 eelee 3130
Mr. Siu Fai LUK Senior Technical Officer 7074 eesfluk 3112
Mr. Parco WONG Senior Technical Officer+ 8371 parcowong 1043
Mr. Balwin CHAN Technical Officer 8569 eeball 3654
Mr. Kwok Wai CHAN Technical Officer 7082 eekwchan 3110
Mr. Joseph S C CHENG Technical Officer 7086 cscheng 3130
Mr. Wang Tung CHENG Technical Officer 3469 2596 eeraymond CYT3014
Mr. Leo Y H FOK Technical Officer 3469 2863 eefok 3130
Mr. Nelson K C LI Technical Officer 3469 2862 eenelson 2223
Mr. Peter K W NAM Technical Officer 3469 2861 eekwnam 3127
Mr. Allen F L NG Technical Officer 8535 eeallen 3113B
Mr. Darwin T W WONG Technical Officer 7083 eetwwong 3130
Mr. Siu Man SU Technical Officer 3469 2595 eesmsu CYT3014
Mr. Hi Yin MAN Assistant Officer (Inventory Control) 8518 eehym 3127

+ Photonics Technology Center